International Scientific Conference “Human Rights and Corruption”, organized by the Institute of Jurisprudence and International Relations of Yerevan Haybusak University, November 26, 2021.
At the same time, the scientific conference will be held at Yerevan Haybusak University and
online via Zoom platform: ID: 859 3440968, Passcode: 85Z4uA
Introductory speech Rector of Yerevan Haybusak University S.L. Harutyunyan 12: 00-12:10:
1. Safaryan Garnik Doctor of Law, professor, /National Academy of Sciences of RA /; Harutyunyan Levon / post-graduate student of the YHU /, Genocide of the Armenian people as the gravest crime against humanity and human rights / Armenia / 12: 10-12:25
2. Aleksandre Gamsakhurdia PhD student, Engineering Economics, Media Technologies and Social Sciences Faculty of Georgian Technical University Human rights protection during hostilities /Georgia/12:25-12:40
3. Gurgen Muradyan; Main Causes of Human Rights Violation in Modern Afghanistan, YSU Post-Graduate Student, Lecturer / Yerevan State University / Armenia / 12:40-12:55
4. Yaroslav Strelchenok lecturer and doctoral student at Turiba University / Latvia / Objects of the mechanism of legal regulation of conflict of interest by artificial intelligence / Latvia / 12:55-13:10
5. Mkrtich Muradyan YHU Lecturer, Satine Teroyan YHU Applicant, Reflection of Human Rights Issues in Medieval Armenian Code of Laws / Armenia / 13:10-13:20
6. Arakelyan Grisha Honorary Professor of the University of São Paulo Anti-Corruption: Search for Effective Solutions / Armenia / 13:20-13:40
7. Rafik Sirunyan, lecturer at Haybusak University, Karine Arakelyan, 3rd year student of Haybusak//Student Scientific Society of YHU// University, Specifics of exam on economic crimes / Armenia / 13:40-13:50
8. Martirosyan Narek, lecturer at Haybusak University, researcher at the Institute of History of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia, Problems of the implementation of human rights in Western Armenia in the design of reforms in 1912-1914 a / Armenia / 13:50-14:00:
9. Liana Malkhasyan PhD of Law, Director of the Institute of Jurisprudence and International Relations of YHU, Safaryan Garnik Doctor of Law, professor, / National Academy of Sciences of RA/The Genocide of the Armenian և Human rights. issues of responsibility /Armenia/14:00-14:10
10. Arsen Sardaryan PhD of Law, /Chamber of Advocates of the RA/ Ani Sargsyan, student of YHU
/Student Scientific Society of YHU/ “Problems of Combating Trafficking in Human Beings in Armenia”: /Armenia/ 14:10-14:20
Closing remarks G. Safaryan, Doctor of Law Sciences, professor / NAS RA / 14:20-14:25
During Yerevan Haybusak University Scientific Council session on June 28, 2021, YHU Assistant, PhD Narek Margaryan’s awarded title of associate professor was approved by the RA SCC  session n 19 on August 23, 2021.
We congratulate Narek Margaryan and wish him new scientific and pedagogical achievements.