• Joint teaching programs
• Joint research projects/programs
• Joint system of scientific supervisors of research students
• Organization of scientific conferences, seminars, labor markets and short-term projects (winter and summer schools), as well as other directions and forms of cooperation
• Exchange of information, documentation, literature and bibliographical publications, sharing the available study and tutorial literature and materials, as well as sharing information for the purpose of joint development of the new tutorial and methodological materials, course manuals, educational programs and standards.
Currently, Yerevan Haybusak University has agreements and contracts with a number of universities, international organizations, research centers, institutes, clinics and cultural institutions.
1. Universities
Warsaw University of Humanities (Poland)
University of Business and Administration(Poland)
Tallinn Health Care College(Estonia)
Russia (I.M. Sechenov First Moscow State Medical University - Sechenov University)
ABMS-The Open University of Switzeland (Switzeland)
Zaporizhzhia State Medical University(Ukraine)
ESM-European School of Management(Spain-Tenerife)
Avicenna Tajik State Medical University(Tajikistan)
International Business School Americas(Brazil)
Shri Venkateshwara University(India)
Baltic International Academy(Latvia)
Kolegji Universitar Qiriazi (Albania)
University VITEZ (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
University College of Business (Albania-Tirana)
American University of Georgia (Georgia)
Technological University of Georgia (Georgia)
RAI university (India)
Liepaja University (Latvia)
Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan (Poland)
Metropolitan University Prague (Czech Republic)
University of Humanities and Economics in Lodz (Poland)
University of Agriculture in Krakow (Poland)
Poznan Medical University (Poland)
Jan Dlugosz University in Czestochowa (Poland)
Tsenov Academy of Economics (Bulgaria)
Warsaw School of Information Technology (Poland)
Technical University of Varna (Bulgaria)
University of Economics (Varna-Bulgaria)
International University of Novi Pazar (Serbia)
Caucasus International University (Georgia)
1. International organizations, research centers and clinics
Yerevan “Haybusak” University cooperates with various international organizations, *embassies, research centers, clinics, and non-governmental organizations. Various events, initiatives and projects are being implemented between the university and different institutions, with the participation of students, lecturers and administrative staff.
Close relations have been established with the embassies of the United States, India, Iran and many others. Meetings, lectures, discussions, round tables are regularly being organized with the representatives of the mentioned and other embassies (institutions). The representatives of the university also attended to various events organized by many embassies on different occasions. Among numerous institutions, YHU cooperates with the following ones:
• Moscow Institute of Medico-Social Rehabilitation (Moscow)
• “Children’s Dental Clinic No. 26 of the Moscow City Health Department” (ГБУЗ “ДСП № 26 ДЗМ”) (Moscow)
• Mardaleishvili Medical Centre (oncological clinic, Georgia, Tbilisi)
• «Factum» human rights protection organization (Armenia-Law firm)
• “Campus” center (India)
• Educational Commission for Foreign Medical Graduates (“ECFMG”-USA)
• “AL-NOOR” company (Abu-Dhabi)
• “Wisdom–Gate agency Nig” LLC (Coker Orile, Iganmu, Lagus)
• United Nations(development USAID project,(UNHCR))
• “MISSION ARMENIA” Charitable Non-Governmental Organization (NGO)
• («Law for all: Street Law»)